?

Log in

Survey! I want to know more about everyone on here (: - robkristenlove.
Eyes can't look at you any other way.

Robkristenlove
Date: 2010-08-18 23:35
Subject: Survey! I want to know more about everyone on here (:
Security: Public
Music:Crimson and Clover- Joan Jett & the Blackhearts
Dude, I know...I suck. I haven't updated in forever and the creative juices haven't been flowing. So I thought maybe we could learn more about each other on here. If you're bored like me, fill this out and post it in a comment.

I promise to start a new fic soon!

Love,
Ashlie
robkristenlove

00. Favorite fanfiction you have ever read?
My all time favorite is Two-thousand Eight by lindseyrkrpf. Epic.

01. What time do you wake up in the morning?
It's summer so it totally depends, but during school like 6.

02. If you could eat lunch with one famous person, who would it be?
Kristen Stewart.

03. Gold or silver?
Either, but I wear more silver.

04. What was the last film you saw at the cinema?
Dinner for Schmucks. Haha it was stupid, but actually pretty funny.

05. Favorite TV show?
I used to be obsessed with Gilmore Girls, but it's not on anymore :(
Now I watch Gossip Girl and SNL.

06. What do you have for breakfast?
I don't each breakfast normally.

07. Who would you hate to be left in a room with?
Anyone that I don't like.

08. Can you touch your nose with your tongue?
YES! I'm very proud of that haha.

09. What inspires you?
Movies, music, and Kristen Stewart. That girl is everything that I want to be.

10. What's your middle name?
Nicole

11. Beach, city or country?
Beach or city. I would love to live in southern california where there's a mix of both.

12. Summer or winter?
Summer...I'm a california girl.

13. Favorite ice cream?
Cookie dough or chocolate

14. Favorite time of the day?
Night time. I love staying up really late...it's peaceful.

15. Favorite color?
That changes a lot.
To wear- black
In general- light blue

16. Favorite car?
Mini cooper!

17. Favorite sandwich filling?
Chicken, cheese, and rach dressing. yum.

18. True love?
I hope so.

19. What characteristics do you despise?
People that try so hard and end up being fake. Oh and disloyalty is the worst.

20. Favorite flower?
Orchids.

21. If you had a big win in the lottery, how long would you wait to tell people?
I would tell a select few people right away, but not let it be too known. That could end badly haha.

22. Fizzy or still water to drink?
Uh still I guess? Just normal bottled water.

23. What color is your bathroom?
Tan with maroon accents.

24. How many keys on your ring?
Two. One for my car and one house key.

25. Where would you retire to?
A beach city in the LA area.

26. Can you juggle, how many?
No :(

27. Favorite day of the week?
Saturday!

28. Red or white wine?
Well I'm only seventeen so I don't know much about this. However, from what I have tasted of red wine...ew.

29. What did you do for your last birthday?
I went on a roadtrip to Florida and New Orleans (:

30. Do you carry a donor card?
No.

31. Who do you least expect to send this back to you??????
I don't know, people probably won't do it haha.

32. Name one thing about you most people wouldn't guess?
I'm not as innocent as some people think. I swear sometimes people look at me as being so sweet and naive. I actually think they would be surprised to some things about me.

33. Do you curse?
Oh..not all that fucking much (;

34. Whats your thoughts on smoking or alcohol?

Smoking- It's your own choice, but hopefully I will never have that addiction. I already know to avoid them because I love the smell and would probably become hooked if I ever tried it. I do have a smoking fetish though. Haha blame that on Robert Pattinson...I see that man with a cig and it's UNF.

Alcohol- Honestly, I don't see the problem if its kept in moderation.
 
35. What is a dream of yours?
If I had the guts, I would move out to LA and try my hand at getting into screenwriting. Sadly...I don't have the guts.
Post A Comment | 4 Comments | Share | Link






garnetcitrine: Robsten
User: garnetcitrine
Date: 2010-08-19 21:51 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
Keyword:Robsten
0. My favorite fanfic EVER is "The University of Edward Masen"
1. I wake up around 5:30 on school mornings, unfortunately. In summer, anytime I feel like. ;D
2. Robert Pattinson
3. Eh, doesn't really matter.
4. Charlie St. Cloud. Broke my heart. <3
5. Grey's Anatomy. I watched the first episode and now I can't stop. Mcdreamy, yummmmm.
6. I usually don't eat breakfast, but I LOOOVE sausage omelets for some reason. haha
7. A really hot guy that has NO idea I exist. haha
8. Naw, and i'm like the only one of my friends who can't. :D
9. Poems sometimes. Maybe influential ppl. And any movie with Rob Pattinson.
10. Barbara. After my mom's mom.
11. I live in the country but i've ALWAYS wanted to go to a big city, and I LOVE the beach.
12. Summer is amazing, but I have like a long-sleeved shirt obsession. lol
13. There's this flavor called superman. Rocks my world.
14. Evening...nothing better than sitting on a front porch watching the sun go down.
15. Don't really have one.
16. Aston Martin Vanquish. That is one HOT car.
17. Turkey, cheese, carrots and green peppers. Sounds bad until you try it. ;D
18. For sure. Someday.
19. When someone is superficial or two-faced.
20. Red Roses. (Cheesy, but romantic)
21. My family would definitely know. But I wouldn't want ppl to judge me b/c of it.
22. Normal water. Nothing fancy.
23. Brown and blue.
24. Only a few. If I had too many i'd get confused.
25. LA definitely. Or NYC.
26. Haha! I'd end up giving myself a concussion by hitting myself in the face!
27. Friday. Especially when I have it off school.
28. I'm not of legal drinking age but I think that Red wine is romantic, even though white may taste better.
29. Went out to eat at my favorite restaraunt with my family. All I needed.
30. Nope.
31. Uhhhh, i'm doing this! lol
32. Inside i'm a hopeless romantic. I can thank Twilight for that. haha
33. Oh, dear. Let's just say if there was a support group for swearing, my parents would make sure i'd join. :D
34. My father had throat cancer (he's fine now) but, like you said, Rob smokes and it's just so damn sexy. I guess I don't know what I think about it. I'd NEVER do it, though.
On alcohol, It's okay in moderation. And moderation ISN'T taking ur kid to the bar with you while you get smashed. I hate that.
35. Oh, dear. SO MANY. My dream is that i'll go to NYU for college, get a degree in writing and meet a wealthy doctor and eventually move out to L.A, but seeing as how this is REAL LIFE, i'm not holding myself to that. haha.
Reply | Thread | Link



User: giuly9592
Date: 2010-08-20 01:46 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
00. That's really tough 'cause I'm a huge fanfic junkie but for sure it would be Just Wait. That fanfic totally own me.

01. During school around 6:15 otherwise probably around noon.

02. Robert Pattinson. :)

03. Gold.

04. Salt. It was actually good.I sort of have a love/hate relationship with Angelina Jolie so don't take my word for it.
05. Modern Family. It's so funny and so so good.

06.I don't eat breakfast normally either 'cause I'm always running late for school but when I do it's usually just cereal.

07. Probably an ex-boyfriend.

08. Haha. No, but now I really wish I could.

09. Movies,books, and my dad.

10. Maria.

11. Definitely city.

12. Well, we pretty much have summer all year
long where I live so I guess summer.

13. I flavor called World Class. It has both white and dark chocolate and it's the best thing ever.

14. Also night time. I even study at night 'cause I find it so much easier to concentrate.

15.Pink. I know it's very stereotypical, but...

16.I really don't know.

17. Cream cheese and ham. Or just the regular ham and cheese sandwich.

18. Well, I do believe in it and hopefully someday I'll find mine.

19. Being insincere, and a hypocrite.

20. Sunflowers.

21. I probably would only tell my parents and my closets friend right away but other than that I would keep it a secret.

22. Regular water as well.

23. White and brown.

24. Two, they're both house keys though.

25. I really don't have a clue.

26. No.

27. Friday.

28. Well I'm only 15 and I've never even tasted white wine so I guess red.

29. I went on a cruise ship around the caribbean. :)

30. No.

31. Well I'm doing it as well, so you're up to 2.

32. Well I guess my situation is similar to yours. I'm definitely not as naive an innocent as some people *coughmyparentscough* think. And I act like nothing really gets to me but really I'm nothing but a softy and a sap.

33. YES. That would be the understatement of the year.


34. Whats your thoughts on smoking or alcohol?
I know a lot of people have a problem with smoking but I really don't. I mean I don't smoke nor do I intend to but my dad does and has his entire life so I see it as something normal by now. And about drinking I guess it's all about moderation.

35. Live in New York City, go to NYU, and I guess marry some really handsome really wealthy man ;)
Reply | Thread | Link



kristin324
User: kristin324
Date: 2010-08-20 02:26 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
00. Favorite fanfiction you have ever read?
Thats hard b/c I read so many but I guess I'd have to say 'This is not my life' But i forgot the writers name

01. What time do you wake up in the morning?
6am. I had a class at 8am

02. If you could eat lunch with one famous person, who would it be?
Kelly Clarkson or KStew :)

03. Gold or silver?
Either,Silver or white gold

04. What was the last film you saw at the cinema?
Inception :)

05. Favorite TV show?
It used to be One Tree Hill. Now its Castle and Greys Anatomy and The Secret Life of an American Teenager.

06. What do you have for breakfast?
whatever I can find I guess.

07. Who would you hate to be left in a room with?
my brothers friend Nolan..ew

08. Can you touch your nose with your tongue?
no

09. What inspires you?
NICU Nurses, Music, Movies, my mother.

10. What's your middle name?
Robin

11. Beach, city or country?
Beach or Country

12. Summer or winter?
ehh....Winter I guess, I'm tired of the heat right now!

13. Favorite ice cream?
Cookies N Creame

14. Favorite time of the day?
eh, idk

15. Favorite color?
Purple!!!

16. Favorite car?
Cobalt

17. Favorite sandwich filling?
cheese,bacon, ranch

18. True love?
One day I hope I find it

19. What characteristics do you despise?
two-face people, fake people and the ones that think they are soo much better than you.

20. Favorite flower?
Lilies!! :)

21. If you had a big win in the lottery, how long would you wait to tell people?
I would tell ppl right away! Like my family

22. Fizzy or still water to drink?
still water

23. What color is your bathroom?
tan

24. How many keys on your ring?
uhh 3

25. Where would you retire to?
Vermont

26. Can you juggle, how many?
No

27. Favorite day of the week?
Saturday!

28. Red or white wine?
White

29. What did you do for your last birthday?
went to the cousino :)

30. Do you carry a donor card?
No.but i will soon

31. Who do you least expect to send this back to you??????
I don't know

32. Name one thing about you most people wouldn't guess?
It takes A LOT for me to cry!

33. Do you curse?
like a sailor lol

34. Whats your thoughts on smoking or alcohol?

Smoking- I hate it. but I can't control people who do it. But it annoys me, my entire family BUT ME smokes and its nasty! but I just tolerate it

Alcohol- Honestly, I don't see the problem if its kept in moderation.

35. What is a dream of yours?
I want to be an RN and be a Neonatal Nurse and work in the NICU with the premature newborns since I was one and my twin passed away because of being premature. I just want to help the families and the infants. <3
Reply | Thread | Link



kristin324
User: kristin324
Date: 2010-08-20 02:42 (UTC)
Subject: (no subject)
This Is Not My Life - http://www.fanfiction.net/s/5540509/1/This_Is_Not_My_Life

Follow Bella as she tries to survive a madman's abduction and keep a stranger's child from succumbing to his wild fantasies, and follow Edward as he tries to stay sane searching for his daughter taken right before his eyes.
Reply | Parent | Thread | Link



browse
my journal